Privacy Policy - Website Information

Subject: Notice pursuant to Article 13 of the Italian Legislative Decree no. 196/2003

This page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of website Users.  This notice is given to those who interact with the online services available at the following website also pursuant to art. 13 of the Italian Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 - Italian Code for protection of personal data:

http:// www.youris.com

This notice is prompted by Recommendation no. 2/2001 implemented on May 17th 2001 by the European Authorities for personal data protection, brought together in the Working Party established by Art. 29 of Directive no. 95/46/EC in order to identify several minimum requisites for the collection of personal data online, and, in particular, the procedures, times and the nature of the information that Data Controllers must supply Users when the latter connect to web pages, regardless of the purposes of connection.

Resume evaluation

The Data Controller offers a special “Jobs” section where it is possible to view open positions. The candidate can send his/her resume by email. The Data Controller reserves the right to evaluate the resumes received for open positions within the Organization.

The Organization shall provide adequate information during interviews with the candidates pursuant to Art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003.

In the case of self-applications the Data Controller is not obliged to provide any information. When a resume, sent as a self-application, is being evaluated, the Interested Party shall be properly informed.

Resumes that are deemed “interesting” will be stored at the Head Office and processed in full compliance with the minimum security measures provided for in Articles 33, 34 and 35 of the Legislative Decree no 196/2003.

The purpose of the data processing related to resume evaluation will affect those activities that are strictly related to the personnel evaluation, recruitment and selection with the objectives of cooperation, fixed-term contracts or contracts without a time limit, internships, t.i. to allow the selected candidate to prepare his/her graduation thesis at our Head Office.

However we kindly request candidates to comply with the following rules when sending their resumes in electronic form:

  • use the European CV format;
  • send your resume in pdf format;
  • do not include sensitive data in your CV (such as, for example, information covering health condition, political, religious or other beliefs of a similar nature) which are not relevant in relation to job offer.
  • give his/her consent for the information to be processed by using following words:
    "In accordance with Article 23 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 I hereby authorize the processing of my personal data herein included the sensitive ones I voluntarily provided by sending my curriculum vitae”.